LUNCH
APPETIZERS
Papadum
$1.992 crispy lentil wafers.

Masala Papad
$3.99Made from deep-fried or roasted lentil flour crackers, topped with a vibrant mix of diced onions, tomatoes, green chilies, and spices.

Paneer Pakora (6 Pieces)
$8.99Indian cottage cheese dipped in chickpea flour batter and deep fried.

Vegetable Samosa (V)
$4.492 deep fried triangular patties stuffed with potatoes.

Channa Poori
$12.99Deep fried whole wheat bread served with chickpea curry.

Channa Bhatura
$12.99Deep fried white flour bread served with chickpea curry.

Vegetable Pakora (V)
$5.99Fresh vegetable dipped in chickpea flour batter and deep fried.

Samosa Chaat
$9.992 samosa patties topped with chickpea, onion, tamarind, mint sauce and cilantro.

Chili Chicken
$16.99(Spicy) Chicken cooked in chili onion and spices.

Gobi Manchurian (V)
$15.99Cauliflower stir-fried with onions and bell peppers in Indo-Chinese sauce.

Chicken Pakora
$9.99Boneless chicken dipped in chickpea batter and deep fried.

Chicken 65
$16.99Deep fried boneless chicken with curry leaves.

Chili Paneer
$16.99Cheese cubes sautéed with onions and green bell pepper in chili garlic sauce.

Fish Pakora
$16.99Assorted boneless fish, marinated with lemon juice, spices and deep fried.

Aloo Tikki Chat
$9.99Veg Spring. Roll 4Pc
$4.99
TANDOORI BREADS
Naan
$2.99Baked leavened bread.

Tandoori Roti
$2.99Plain Roti (V)
$2.99(2) Traditional whole wheat bread on pan.

Garlic Naan
$3.99Leavened bread with garlic.

Onion Kulcha
$3.99Leavened bread stuffed with mild spices and onions.

Cheese Naan
$4.99Leavened bread stuffed with cottage cheese.

India Palace Naan
$4.99Leavened bread stuffed with potatoes, onions, and ginger garlic.

Ginger Naan
$4.99Leavened bread with ginger.

Paratha (V)
$2.99Buttered and layered whole wheat bread.

Aloo Paratha (V)
$3.99Whole wheat bread stuffed with potatoes and pan-fried.

Gobhi Paratha (V)
$3.99Whole wheat bread stuffed with cauliflower.

Keema Naan
$4.99Leavened bread stuffed with chicken and spices.

Chili Naan
$3.99Leavened bread stuffed with chili peppers.

Kashmiri Naan
$4.99Leavened bread stuffed with cashews, raisins, coconut, and sugar.

Puri 2 Pieces (V)
$3.99Crispy, puffed Indian bread, served fresh and hot.

VEGETABLE ENTREES
Aloo Gobi (V)
$15.99Fresh cauliflower and potato sorted in spices.

Aloo Muttar
$15.99Potatoes and peas cooked in sauce.

Aloo Palak
$15.99Potatoes cooked in spinach and cream sauce.

Bhindi Masala
$15.99Okra cooked with onion and tomatoes.

Dal Makhani
$15.99Mixed lentils slowly cooked with cream.

Dal Turka (V)
$15.99Yellow lentils tempered with ginger, garlic, onion and tomatoes.

Masoor Dal (V)
$15.99Red lentils tempered with onions, ginger, garlic, tomatoes, and mustard seeds.

Malai Kofta
$15.99Mixed vegetable balls, cooked in tomato and cream sauce.

Chana Masala (V)
$15.99Chickpeas cooked in onion and tomato gravy.

Mixed Vegetables (V)
$15.99Fresh vegetables cooked in onion and tomato sauce.

Mixed Vegetables Vindaloo (V)
$15.99Fresh vegetables cooked in chili garlic sauce.

Mushroom Makhani
$16.99Mushroom simmered in fresh tomato cream sauce.

Muttar Paneer
$16.99Cottage cheese cooked with green peas.

Palak Paneer
$16.99Cottage cheese cooked in creamy spinach sauce.

Mushroom Muttar (V)
$16.99Mushroom and green peas cooked in onion and tomato sauce.

Paneer Tikka Masala
$16.99Cottage cheese cubes cooked with stir-fried onions and green bell peppers in tomato and cream sauce.

Palak Chana
$15.99Spinach and chickpeas cooked in mild cream sauce.

Paneer Makhani
$16.99Cottage cheese cooked in tomato and cream sauce.

Navratan Korma
$15.99Fresh mixed vegetables simmered in cream sauce with cashews and raisins.

Vegetable Tikka Masala
$15.99Vegetables cooked in tomato and cream sauce.

Paneer Bhurji
$15.99Shredded cheese cooked in onion, ginger, garlic and tomato.

Paneer Korma
$16.99
TANDOORI SPECIALITIES
Chicken Tikka
$16.99Boneless chicken marinated in spices and yogurt and cooked in tandoori. *Served with rice and tikka sauce.

Tandoori Chicken
$14.99Bone-in chicken marinated in yogurt and spices cooked in tandoor.

Seekh Kabab
$16.99Minced chicken with herbs and spices cooked on skewers in tandoor.

Tandoori Mix Grill
$19.99Mix of chicken tikka, tandoori chicken, and seekh kabab.

Paneer Tikka
$16.99Home-made cheese marinated in spices and cooked in clay oven.

CHICKEN ENTREES
Chicken Curry
$16.99Chicken cooked in onion, ginger, garlic, and tomato gravy.

Chicken Korma
$16.99Chicken cooked in a mild cream sauce with cashews and raisins.

Butter Chicken
$16.99Chicken cooked in tomato and cream sauce.

Chicken Tikka Masala
$16.99Chicken tikka cubes simmered in tomato and cream sauce.

Kaleji
$21.99Chicken Saag
$16.99Chicken cooked in creamy spinach sauce.

Chicken Vindaloo
$16.99(Spicy) Chicken cooked in spicy sauce with potatoes.

Karahi Chicken
$16.99Chicken cooked with onions, bell peppers, and tomatoes.

Mint Chicken
$16.99Boneless chicken cooked in fresh mint sauce.

Madras Chicken
$16.99Boneless chicken cooked in coconut sauce.

Haddi (Bone In) Chicken (Desi)
$21.99Chicken leg quarter cooked with complete Indian spices with pure dhaba style chicken curry. *Takes 30 minutes to cook.

Coconut Chicken
$15.99
Mango Chicken
$15.99Option mix veg, chicken, shrimp, fish.

Haddi Chk
$21.99Chicken leg quarter cooked with complete Indian spices with pure dhaba style chicken curry. *Takes 30 minutes to cook.

Lemon Chk
$21.99
LAMB/ GOAT ENTREES (BONE-IN)
Dal Lamb
$18.99Lamb cubes cooked in cream lentil gravy.

Karahi Lamb
$18.99Cubes of lamb stir fried with bell pepper, onions and tomatoes.

Lamb Korma
$18.99Lamb cubes in a cream sauce with cashews, and raisins.

Lamb Curry
$18.99Lamb cubes cooked in onion, ginger, garlic, and tomato gravy.

Lamb Tikka Masala
$18.99Cubes of lamb cooked in tomato and cream sauce.

Lamb Vindaloo (Hot)
$18.99Lamb cubes cooked in chili sauce with potatoes.

Lamb Saag
$18.99Lamb cubes cooked in creamy spinach sauce.

Goat Curry (Bone-In)
$18.99Goat cooked in brown rice.

Rogan Josh (Bone-In)
$18.99Goat cooked with kashmiri spices in thick gravy.

Goat Pickle (Bone-In)
$18.99Goat cooked with pickle spices.

Prawns Saag
$18.99Prawns cooked in creamy spinach sauce.

Prawns Vindaloo
$18.99(Spicy) Prawns cooked in chili sauce with potatoes.

RICE/BIRYANI SPECIALTIES
SEAFOOD ENTREES
Fish Curry
$17.99Fish cooked in onion and tomato sauce.

Fish Tikka Masala
$17.99Fish cubes simmered in fresh tomato and cream sauce.

Fish Malabar
$17.99Fish cooked in coconut sauce.

Karahi Prawns
$17.99Stir fried prawns with bell pepper, onion, tomatoes and spices.

Prawn Korma
$17.99Prawns cooked in a creamy sauce with cashews and raisins.

Prawn Masala
$17.99Prawns simmered in fresh tomato cream sauce.

Prawns Curry
$17.99Prawn Vindalo
$17.99(Spicy) Prawns cooked in chili sauce with potatoes.

SIDES
DRINKS
Fountain Drinks
$2.99Coke, Diet Coke, Pepsi, Sprite, Mountain Dew, Fanta, Mug Root Beer, Dr. Pepper.

Iced Tea
$3.99
Lemonade
$3.99
Indian Drinks
$3.99Masala Tea
$3.99Hot and intense flavored tea made with Indian spices.

Regular Coffee
$3.99Juices
$2.99Lassi
$3.99Yogurt drinks served sweet or salty, or mango.

India Large Beer
$12.99India Beer Small
$5.99





















